The YMCA Sucks

Just get that shit outta America all they ever do is make everyone feel like a fat baby unless you are white. Then they make sure your picture is as ugly as hell in their computer system unless you are the Dad figure if they don’t like your power. I have stories, lemme say. YeahContinue reading “The YMCA Sucks”

Smirking Chimp’s Excellent Reality Check by Karen Dolan and Heather Cox Richardson

This Is an Emergency: Americans Need Relief, and Trump Is Standing in the Way by Karen Dolan State of Play by Heather Cox Richardson I don’t need to write; they are doing so and Molly Jong-Fast is over on Daily Beast being 100 percent accurate too I don’t need to do anything but keep ourContinue reading “Smirking Chimp’s Excellent Reality Check by Karen Dolan and Heather Cox Richardson”

It’s OK by Jaime O’Neill on Smirking Chimp & ETC damn it lol

It’s OK by Jaime O’Neill September 6, 2020 Revelation Six dramatic reading & testimony by Cara Beaty The reason I put Revelation Six here is not explainable. I went up through that beautiful “wormhole” last night frustrated by politics so I got up early on September 6, 2020, and it is a Sunday. So IContinue reading “It’s OK by Jaime O’Neill on Smirking Chimp & ETC damn it lol”

NEW YORKER and Chadwick Boseman

Black Panther Star Chadwick Boseman dies at Age 43 of Colon Cancer 😰🙏🏼 August 28, 2020 is a very ominous day in America. It was not any less so in 1980 and 2008 to me in this present darkness. Exactly one month later, and it is the day all Jews die in the New JerusalemContinue reading “NEW YORKER and Chadwick Boseman”

Vanity Fair

Breonna Taylor’s Murderers are not Arrested Updated 7/26/2020 AMY SHERALD ON MAKING BREONNA TAYLOR’S PORTRAIT My FAM are UP. Let’s go, Loves, keep going. I got your back as do so many men and women!!! Magdalene GateWay is back because so is @StPeterGatesKeep. I don’t have a Twitter so I dare you to check outContinue reading “Vanity Fair”

19th Amendment

The 19th Amendment Only Really Helped White Women from Teen Vogue 19th Amendment to the Constitution While white supremacy is not here to stay, look at the two above articles and realize that the current Republican subset in the Federal Government of this nation are not reading the Constitution. I’m gonna post this and getContinue reading “19th Amendment”

From the archives: Black Lives Matter co-founder reflects on a life of activism

Nationalgeographic.com HISTORY OF WOMEN OF IMPACT Black Lives Matter co-founder reflects on a life of activism In this interview from National Geographic’s 2019 book “Women” Alicia Garza discusses the power of persistence in fighting injustice. This woman, Alicia Garza, is such a gorgeous Goddess, like Me, Tara. And I cry to hit “publish” because itContinue reading “From the archives: Black Lives Matter co-founder reflects on a life of activism”

Three Trinity Rivers

Sleeping in the Garage Sometimes is Cool

Book Reviews by Cara BC

Weaving Truth is a Pleasure

Cara MUST Say Something lol

Stuff We Are Not Gonna ReCycle, America

Rune Stones, Music, and Me

Politics, Poetry, Parable, Parody, & Malarkey

Little Fears

Tales of humour, whimsy and courgettes

Zero to Phoenix

Welcome to my world.

parenthoodandotherhorrorstories

Why doesn't anyone ever tell you how hard this is?

Frank Morelli

Young Adult & Middle Grade Author

this is... The Neighborhood

the Story within the Story

Johnny Reads

All things books, all the time

My Lord Katie

Educating, Inspiring, and Motivating Christian Women

The Still Small Voice

BY Elder Kendrick Clark

Fragmented Mind

occasional attempts to catch the drift

Becoming the Oil and the Wine

Becoming the oil and wine in today's society

shepherd dauid

"He Shall feed them and be their shepherd."